Privacy
We would like to inform you that the processing of all the personal data provided shall be based on principles of fairness, lawfulness and transparency and protection of the privacy and rights of the interested party, in full compliance with the Italian law for the “Protection of Personal Data” (Law decree No. 196 dated 06/30/03).

To make the best use of the services and/or information and/or any offers related to the sale of our services/products, the client/user may be asked to provide information and/or data related to his/her business, address (including e-mail address), etc.
We would like to inform you that the data may also be collected and processed automatically in compliance with due security measures, for the purposes indicated below:

a) the processing of personal data referred or referable to the user/client is carried out only to allow the performance of the financial and business activity by M.I.D. Manifattura Italiana Design Srl mostly to meet the obligations it has undertaken with the user/client and to provide the services described in its website;

b) the information provided may also be used for statistical purposes, in addition to marketing and/or promotion, directly and/or through third parties identified as responsible for the processing specifically appointed to them and that, on behalf of the undersigned, shall meet the requirements of the law;

c) the processing of personal data, even sensitive ones, provided at the time of employment request and attached to the resume, solely with the purpose of managing the procedures of personnel selection.

Providing the data is mandatory to activate the service specified in points a) and c) and it is optional regarding the purposes indicated in point b).

Any refusal to provide such data may solely lead to the impossibility to use the services and/or information or any offers related to the sale of services/products that M.I.D. Manifattura Italiana Design Srl makes available.

The data controller is:
M.I.D. Manifattura Italiana Design Srl
corso Garibaldi 17
10015 Ivrea (To) Italy
tel. +39 0125/418241
Enrolment in the Register of Businesses of Torino - VAT No. 10809070013
Social capital 10.000,00 €, paid up 2.500,00 €

The data supervisor is:
Germasi Marco
M.I.D. Manifattura Italiana Design Srl
corso Garibaldi 17
10015 Ivrea (To) Italy
tel. +39 0125/418237

People in charge of the processing, formally appointed in writing, may become aware of the data.

M.I.D. Manifattura Italiana Design Srl respects privacy rights on the Internet and commits to respect such rights when its website is visited. M.I.D. Manifattura Italiana Design Srl takes all the precautions needed to store any personal data obtained online in databases secured against unauthorized access and use.

The user/client may contact the data controller to enforce all the rights established by the regulation, and, in particular, among others, the right to obtain confirmation on the existence of his/her personal data, their possible updating, correction or integration, the right to oppose in full or in part, for legitimate reasons, their processing and, finally, the right to oppose the processing of the data for commercial information purposes and advertising material.
These rights are established by art. 7 of the Law Decree No. 196/2003, along with articles 8), 9) and 10) that regulate their methods of use.